Tribute to Ham Radio Operators

If you want to pay tribute to a Ham Radio Operator, you can do so here. The ham doesn't have to be deceased. Please send me, via E-Mail, the tribute to your friend, a photograph (optional), and QSL Card (optional). I will put the tribute up on the Ham Gallery for all to see.


| 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K1 | K2 | K3 | K4 | K7 | K8 | K9 | KA | KB | KC | KH | KL | KN | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W0 | W1 | W2 | W3 | W4 | W5 | W6 | W7 | W8 | W9 | WA | WB | Wx | X | Y | Z |

 

 

1QP, K6BJ John L. Reinartz

2PI John W. Schmidt

3BVA, W2ALU Fred Link

8AH Arthur Henry Waynick

8AKG Karl E. Hassel

8BPO Frank G. Kear, Jr.

8BQL Robert W. Squibb

8CZN George A. Thompson

8YAE Dr. Ross Gunn

8ZW John Charles Stroebel Jr.

9A4SP Pero Simundza

9BT Robert Kitts Trump

9DRV David Packard

9ZN Ralph H. G. Mathews

AH6E Norman (Tommy) Thompson

AI6V Carl D. Cook

CE0AE Father David L. Reddy

Chair Warmers' Club Part 1

Chair Warmers' Club Part 2

Early Birds, RAF Civilian Wireless Reserve

G2FTK Arthur Noakes

G3FNJ Norman F. Joly

G6YL Barbara Dunn

Jack Altman SWL

JY1 King Hussein of Jordan

JY2 Princess Muna al-Hussein

K1RZW David C. Packard

K2AE Henry Primm Broughton

K2BJB Maurice B. Lindenaux

K2LEM / K2UTS Radio Team Memories

K2MGE Dorothy Meyer Strauber

K2ORS Jean P. Shepherd, Jr.

K2RIW Richard Knadle

K2SIU Philip H. Roberts

K3IGO Major Dalessandro

K3MMM David L. Edney

K4EQC Joseph P. Vilardo

K4GKD Rickard "Dick" M. Klein

K4IXC John Perchalski

K4KN Lt. Col. Roland M. Wood Jr.

K4LIB Arthur Godfrey at NRL

K4LMB Ethel Mae Smith

K4NLJ Walter Speer

K7HQ Michael R. Sullivan

K7JZT Alden N. Bice

K8CCV Richard C. Shelar

K8ORF John R. Robeck

K8RR John Richard "Doc" Sheller

K8VRM Stanley H. Byquest

K9EAB Cliff Corne, Jr.

K9IXD Doris W. "Butch" Singer

K9JXW James C. "Jim" Kimball

K9OOA Joseph Lobraico

K9VYT Hugo C. Lambach II

KA2ZOR Frank (Zoro) Spicer, Sr.

KA3AA Fred Johnson Elser

KA4JHE Linden South

KB8RQI Arthur W. Gould

KB8ULO Bob Bender

KB8YUN Paul K. Miller

KC8LII John A. Dolvin

KC9HTT Judith Fuller

KH6BZF Lee R. Wical

KH6IJ Katashi Nose

KL7BUS Walter A. Dangel

KL7CGH Clarke R. Harwood

KNT Zane Grey

LU6DJX Alfredo Luciano

N0QKZ Michael Lee Parent

N2DAN Steve Nurkiewicz

N3JKI William C. Parcetic

N4BQW Dr. Charles E. Brady Jr.

Old Potlickers Group of Trumbull County Ohio

Phoenix Commercials & Cincinnati PD

RAEM The Ernst Krenkel Story

Shenango Valley (Sharon, PA), list of early Hams

Slant Zero

SP2DX Wieslaw "Wes" Wysocki

SP3RN St. Maximilian Maria Kolbe

ST2UU, The Jim Jamie Story

SWL Claude Humphrey

Texas Tower Radar Stations

Upper Peninsula Michigan, List of Hams 1930

VA6ERA Olive J. Carroll

VE2HI Ethel L Pick

VK9TK Father Thomas Keller

VP2VB Danny Weil

VU Hams of Indian Services

VU2BK Maj. Gen. Rustom Kabriji AVSM (Retd)

W0CY James E. McKim

W0HCZ Elmer Christenson

W0IT Stan Burghardt

W0MMK Donnelly G. Self

W0OTU Gordan Mycue

W0TTT Ole Refsell, W0MDM Melvin Breyfogle

W0YZH Father Michael A. Jakobek

W1AWZ Lester A. Cushman

W1BIH John H. Thompson

W1DBM Philip S. Rand

W1DX Byron H. Goodman

W1EOA Roger P. Smith

W1FH Charles Mellen

W1HRX James Millen

W1IBY Herbert W. Gordon

W1JYN Ted R. McElroy

W1KOO Paul E. Hope

W1MPP Eunice Randall Thompson

W1NS Walter H. Kozacko

W1PL Dr. Laci Radnaw

W1PU Sylvester Ahola

W1TYQ Victor L. "Vic" Crawford

W1TS Donald Mix

W1VLA Michael Lentini

W1WY Frank A. Anzalone

W1YS Massachusetts Radio School

W1ZM Gerard J. Scarano

W2BNW Sy Denby

W2EHZ Tony Maiorano

W2FGV John G. Grubb

W2GUM Anthony J. Colaguori

W2HBE Robert C. Dennison

W2IXY Dorothy Hall

W2JIO Robert W. Gunderson

W2KR Morton B. Kahn

W2KW Clarence Seid

W2LYH Robert V. McGraw

W2MRM Stephen Miele

W2OY Myron H. Premus

W2QHH H. S. Bradley W2QHH

W2RUF Clara Reger

W2VMX Rev. Dr. Charles L. Wood

W2ZI Ed Raser

W2ZK Amory H. Waite

W3BE John B. Johnston

W3CRA Frank Lucas

W3DZZ Chester L. Buchanan

W3FM Harry T. Burhans Jr.

W3HQG Irvin Hershowitz

W3HRD William Ruth

W3MWV Erwin Lange

W3NV Frank W. Cooper

W3PHL Frederic C. Doughty

W3SWC Ray Riniker

W3WTE The Presidental Train

W3YA Mary T. Loomis

W3ZGG Stanley F. Kasper

W4AI John Beck

W4CYP Charles E. Matthews

W4FDF Dale Westfall

W4FU Bert Brown

W4JD Forrest Pilgrim

W4KVX Don Chesser

W4LAA Paul H. Kangas

W4QM Harmon "Dale" Strieter Story

W4YSB Leroy C. Tyack

W5BQU Tex Burdick

W5CY Howard Robard Hughes, Jr.

W5FMG William J. Hamm

W5GM Jack D. Gant

W5KL Brig. General Leland W. Smith

W5MAQ Floyd Arthur Rice

W5OLY Warren B. Bruene

W5VA T. Frank Smith, Jr.

W5YH Port Arthur College

W5YI Fred Maia

WD5ABO Gy M. Brown

W6AQ David L. Bell

W6BES George H. Nibbe

W6ISQ John Troster

W6ITH D. Reginald Tibbetts

W6MJA Gail A. Wetrich

W6MRP Harold Pedersen

W6ODD, W3AG Willard "Bill" F. Hunton

W6OHD Dr. Charles W. Missler

W6OSP Bruce Butler

W6OXE Robert Michael Kanner

W6PFA James L. Thresh

W6PIH Paul Leland Clark

W6RAS Peter Paul Dardani

W6SAI Bill Orr

W6UOU Ted Henry

W6WQ Charles O. Slyfield

W6YMD William B. Guimont

W6ZEK Ralph Agee

W6ZH Herbert C. Hoover, Jr.

W7ABH Dr. Edwin Herbert Lofquist, Sr.

W7EPZ Eda F. Williams

W7GAP Grant H. French

W7KOP Leonard A. Woodward,

W7PHO William H. Bennett

W8AF Ralph C. Folkman

W8AGX Dave Humphries

W8AH Al Hix

W8ANN Slim Gilbert

W8ATG John J. Datko, Jr.

W8BKP George Morrow

W8BKR Winfield W. Gilmour

W8BXA Louis Hiram Swart

W8CEI Russell Neal

W8CL Roy W. Waller

W8CMS Roland Claire Sutton

W8CUT Dan F. Parks

W8DIY Reuben K. (Kelly) Bolles

W8DX Richard J. Cotton

W8EJ Victor DeLancy Gettys

W8EX Dr. William Hildebrand

W8FBM Bob Hoiermann

W8FGX Jake Schott

W8FRY Donald A. Hoffman

W8FYX Harvey Ball

W8FZJ Dana Marvin Bailey III

W8GFG Ralph Drew Kelley

W8GJX Helen Cloutier Schmock

W8GYY Kenneth W. Ring

W8GZI Jack W. Ballard

W8HDF Donald Peters

W8HIG George C. Wilkins

W8HSP Howard C. Rood

W8HTP Brooks M. Walker

W8HVG Raymond J. Abraczinskas

W8III Elmo R. Laucks

W8INQ Robert K. Levering

W8JHK Robert M. Baumgardner

W8JIN James Ringland

W8JK John D. Kraus

W8KGD Charles "Doc" Mathias

W8KIC Robert V. Edwards

W8KKG Earl W. DeVine

W8LRD Howard Vincent

W8LTF Robert L. Chimner

W8MJM Creed M. Chorpening

W8MNJ Alvin R. Adair

W8MPY Joseph F. Boza Sr.

W8MTC Mike Serotko

W8NWO Bart Rypstra

W8OK Frank Schwab

W8OQV Lt. Col. Francis Gilliland

W8OWW William Ropp Triplett

W8PAL Al Gross

W8PIJ Lawrence Lee Syferd

W8PYY Lester Willis

W8QCE Glenn E. Fliehman

W8QYD Harold J. Tucker

W8RHZ Harry Steffan

W8RID John Edward (Pop) Garvey

W8SQJ Stanley E. Beaver

W8SZF Richard E. (Dick) Francies

W8TGU Harold C. Ramsey

W8TUQ Irene D. Gedney

W8TZJ Carl E. Lee

W8UAS Joe Yurko

W8UNS Dr. John S.V. Allen

W8VJD Vertner Mandelstamm

W8WEN Jack W. Bennett

W8WZP Michael Pekar

W8ZJE Vincent Ekman

W8ZL Harold J. Burhop

W9AA Cyrus T. Read

W9DXX Alice R. Bourke

W9FVK Eugene Dawson

W9HPJ Ero Erickson

W9INN Bill Fanckboner

W9IOP, W8IOP, W2IOP, W2AB Larry LeKashman

W9IOP Golden Memories

W9NU / W9IPT John W. Page

W9TO Jim Ricks

W9VHH Charles E. Marvin, Sr.

WA1OPN Gayle Sabonaitis

WA2UYK Lisa Carmelle

WA4SIR Ronald A. Parise

WA8ORL Ron Bennett

WB2MPC Ken Houser

WB8BPA Donald K. Hill

Wholly Alliance - W6YO, W3CRA, NG6W, W8INQ

WHOT Youngstown, Ohio Radio History

WKBN Youngstown, Ohio Radio History

WPIC Sharon, PA

WQA / WQB Firestone Radio Network

WWV Story and QSL's

 

| HamGallery Homepage |


This site is copyright by K8CX of Paradox Design Group (PDG).
All Rights Reserved. All art, photos, and html is property of PDG.